Tabberone is pronounced tab ber won
[…] Since then, M&M/Mars, Disney Enterprises, Major League Baseball, United Media (Peanuts fabric), Sanrio (Hello Kitty fabrics), among others, have been sued when these companies tried to block the eBay sales of items hand-crafted from their licensed fabrics. Every one of them settled rather than risk losing the issue in court.
Posted at 11:29 pm, September 11 2009 EST

  ======================== page 16 ========================

 

GoTo says:
"Copyright Law, Title 17 Chapter 1 §113(c), specifically states:
In the case of a work lawfully reproduced in useful articles that have been offered for sale or other distribution to the public, copyright does not include any right to prevent the making, distribution, or display of pictures or photographs of such articles in connection with advertisements or commentaries related to the distribution or display of such articles, or in connection with news reports."

~~~Unless I'm readimg that wrong, that's about items that have been reproduced with permission--the copyright holder can't stop you from taking pictures of lawfully reproduced items in order to sell the items you have been given permission to make.
Posted at 11:31 pm, September 11 2009 EST